A2A Results
2019 10K - By Division
Last updated on Thursday, November 7, 2019
Results Contents Page


38th Annual Athens to Atlanta Road Skate
Sunday, October 6, 2019


This 10km (6.2 mile) A2A event was last held in 2007. Note that 10km event
results are not merged into the A2A database results pages and cumulative
statistics which include only ultramarathon-length road skating events.


[07] [19]

Division: Female, age 18 to 29 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
23:35  174  Genesis Delgado  F•18:29  23  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  15.8 
30:36  190  Hava Goldstein  F•18:29  25  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Odessa, FL  12.2 
32:31  171  Giovanna Mendoza  F•18:29  20  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.5 
32:35  170  Gabriela Mendoza  F•18:29  18  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.4 
36:53  156  Liza Freed  F•18:29  23    Atlanta, GA  10.1 
39:44  200  Kaitlin Raymond  F•18:29  28    Gibsonton, FL  9.4 

Division: Female, age 30 to 39 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
30:04  179  Diana Smith  F•30:39  33  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.4 
31:32  172  Casey Land  F•30:39  39    Tallassee, AL  11.8 
36:42  169  Rachel Blair  F•30:39  30  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  10.2 
36:42  168  Morgan O'Kelley  F•30:39  30  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  10.2 
37:11  167  Pam Devore  F•30:39  32  TEAM ROLLER PALS  Stone Mountain, GA  10.0 
41:06  162  Anna Stevens  F•30:39  31    Atlanta, GA  9.1 
44:52  164  Artura Riley  F•30:39  38    Winterville, GA  8.3 
49:36  144  Laura Bassett  F•30:39  31    Flowery Branch, GA  7.5 
51:40  196  Jennifer Montgomery  F•30:39  34    Lawrenceville, GA  7.2 
  DNS  192  Evone Bechtold  F•30:39  30  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Lexington, SC   

Division: Female, age 40 to 49 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
24:39  163  Yvonne Wankerl  F•40:49  42  Speed Inliner Besilisk  Euskirchen, Germany  15.1 
31:11  151  Jennifer Murray  F•40:49  40    Crossville, TN  12.0 
44:32  166  Ashley Booher  F•40:49  42  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  8.4 
51:23  178  Conni Covington  F•40:49  43  Classic City Roller Girls  Athens, GA  7.3 
  DNF  187  Emily Finke  F•40:49  40    Athens, GA   
  DNF  188  Sara Miller  F•40:49  44  Classic City Roller Girls  Athens, GA   
  DNF  191  Angela Pendleton  F•40:49  42  Southern Harm Derby Dames  Fayetteville, GA   

Division: Female, age 60 to 69 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
29:38  176  Valerie Moyer  F•60:69  60  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.6 

Division: Male, under age 12 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
31:09  153  Chad Zambrano  M•01:12  11  HP Speed  Clover SC  12.0 
1:00:58  181  Benjamin Brewer  M•01:12      6.1 

Division: Male, age 18 to 29 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
17:52  189  Jaime Giraldo  M•18:29  29  Junk Wheels NJ  Elizabeth, NJ  20.9 
28:40  180  Tanner Jennings  M•18:29  28    Bogart, GA  13.0 
36:23  175  Haris Jafri  M•18:29  26  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Cumming, GA  10.2 
  DNF  198  Nick Schultz  M•18:29  26  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Snellville, GA   

Division: Male, age 30 to 39 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
17:53  147  Juan David Duque  M•30:39  35    Manizales, Cald Columbia  20.9 
17:54  185  Adiel Fernandez  M•30:39  34  Empire Speed (New York)  Brooklyn, NY  20.8 
17:55  152  Mathew Anderson  M•30:39  30  Rollerblade  Marietta, GA  20.8 
20:30  165  Ted Wood  M•30:39  31  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Mableton, GA  18.2 
25:03  177  Houston Crabtree  M•30:39  30  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Clarkston, GA  14.9 
28:16  184  Jorge Lopez  M•30:39  38  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Sandy Springs, GA  13.2 
39:30  195  George Holland  M•30:39  34      9.4 
48:54  145  Tim Bassett  M•30:39  32    Flowery Branch, GA  7.6 
1:00:57  182  William Brewer  M•30:39  32  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  6.1 

Division: Male, age 40 to 49 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
17:59  193  Peter Doucet  M•40:49  42  TISC (Toronta, Canada)  Mississauga, ON Canada)  20.7 
23:11  194  Mark Rievaju  M•40:49  40    Windermere, BC Canada  16.1 
27:10  155  Dave Poole  M•40:49  47  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  13.7 
29:24  183  Ruben Matos  M•40:49  45  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.7 
32:27  173  Giovanni Mendoza  M•40:49  47  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.5 

Division: Male, age 50 to 59 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
21:52  150  Tom Kofler  M•50:59  57    Tagelswangen, Switzerland  17.1 
27:14  146  George McCall II  M•50:59  55  Wheelies 2 Fight Cancer  Augusta, GA  13.7 

Division: Male, age 60 to 69 (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
32:29  160  George Andl  M•60:69  61    Atlanta, GA  11.5 
  DNF  186  Robert Stam  M•60:69  63    Cumming, GA   

Division: Male, age 70 and over (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

[ AllDivision ]
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
  DNF  197  George Magill  M•70:99  73    Sebastian, FL   

  • DNF: Did Not Finish
  • DNS: Did Not Start

Back to the top [ AllDivision ]
[07] [19]


Results Contents Page
For information about these pages, please contact us at webmaster@a2a.net.
For general questions about the event, please call: +1 (404) 806-7251 (leave voice mail).

About These Results Pages
Last updated on Thursday, November 7, 2019 - Copyright © 1999-2017 by Athens-to-Atlanta