A2A Results
2019 10K - Overall
Last updated on Thursday, November 7, 2019  
Results Contents Page  


38th Annual Athens to Atlanta Road Skate
Sunday, October 6, 2019


This 10km (6.2 mile) A2A event was last held in 2007. Note that 10km event
results are not merged into the A2A database results pages and cumulative
statistics which include only ultramarathon-length road skating events.

 

[07] [19]

OVERALL (2019 10km [2.6 miles])

 
[ AllDivision ]  
PlaceTimeRace#Last, First NameDivAgeClub/TeamCity,State/CountryMPH
17:52  189  Jaime Giraldo  M•18:29  29  Junk Wheels NJ  Elizabeth, NJ  20.9 
17:53  147  Juan David Duque  M•30:39  35     Manizales, Cald  20.9 
17:54  185  Adiel Fernandez  M•30:39  34  Empire Speed (New York)  Brooklyn, NY  20.8 
17:55  152  Mathew Anderson  M•30:39  30  Rollerblade  Marietta, GA  20.8 
17:59  193  Peter Doucet  M•40:49  42  TISC (Toronto, Canada)  Mississauga, ON  20.7 
20:30  165  Ted Wood  M•30:39  31  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Mableton, GA  18.2 
21:52  150  Tom Kofler  M•50:59  57     Tagelswangen  17.1 
23:11  194  Mark Rievaj  M•40:49  40     Windermere, BC  16.1 
23:35  174  Genesis Delgado  F•18:29  23  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  15.8 
10  24:39  163  Yvonne Wankerl  F•40:49  42  Speed Inliner Besilisk  Euskirchen  15.1 
11  25:03  177  Houston Crabtree  M•30:39  30  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Clarkston, GA  14.9 
12  27:10  155  Dave Poole  M•40:49  47  APRR  Atlanta, GA  13.7 
13  27:14  146  George McCall II  M•50:59  55  Wheelies 2 Fight Cancer  Augusta, GA  13.7 
14  28:16  184  Jorge Lopez  M•30:39  38  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Sandy Springs, GA  13.2 
15  28:40  180  Tanner Jennings  M•18:29  28     Bogart, GA  13.0 
16  29:24  183  Ruben Matos  M•40:49  45  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.7 
17  29:38  176  Valerie Moyer  F•60:69  60  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.6 
18  30:04  179  Diana Smith  F•30:39  33  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  12.4 
19  30:36  190  Hava Goldstein  F•18:29  25  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Odessa, FL  12.2 
20  31:09  153  Chad Zambrano  M•01:12  11  HP Speed  Clover, SC  12.0 
21  31:11  151  Jennifer Murray  F•40:49  40     Crossville, TN  12.0 
22  31:32  172  Casey Land  F•30:39  39     Tallassee, AL  11.8 
23  32:27  173  Giovanni Mendoza  M•40:49  47  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.5 
24  32:29  160  George Andl  M•60:69  61     Atlanta, GA  11.5 
25  32:31  171  Giovanna Mendoza  F•18:29  20  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.5 
26  32:35  170  Gabriela Mendoza  F•18:29  18  Precision Inline Rac.(GA)  Alpharetta, GA  11.4 
27  36:23  175  Haris Jafri  M•18:29  26  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Cumming, GA  10.2 
28  36:42  169  Rachel Blair  F•30:39  30  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  10.2 
29  36:42  168  Morgan O'Kelley  F•30:39  30  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  10.2 
30  36:53  156  Liza Freed  F•18:29  23     Atlanta, GA  10.1 
31  37:11  167  Pam Devore  F•30:39  32  TEAM ROLLER PALS  Stone Mountain, GA  10.0 
32  39:30  195  George Holland  M•30:39  34        9.4 
33  39:44  200  Kaitlin Raymond  F•18:29  28     Gibsonton, FL  9.4 
34  41:06  162  Anna Stevens  F•30:39  31     Atlanta, GA  9.1 
35  44:32  166  Ashley Booher  F•40:49  42  The Roller Pals  Athens, GA  8.4 
36  44:52  164  Artura Riley  F•30:39  38     Winterville, GA  8.3 
37  48:54  145  Tim Bassett  M•30:39  32     Flowery Branch, GA  7.6 
38  49:36  144  Laura Bassett  F•30:39  31     Flowery Branch, GA  7.5 
39  51:23  178  Conni Covington  F•40:49  43  Classic City Roller Girls  Athens, GA  7.3 
40  51:40  196  Jennifer Montgomery  F•30:39  34     Lawrenceville, GA  7.2 
41  1:00:57  182  William Brewer  M•30:39  32  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta, GA  6.1 
42  1:00:58  181  Benjamin Brewer  M•01:12        6.1 
  DNS  192  Evone Bechtold  F•30:39  30  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Lexington, SC   
  DNF  187  Emily Finke  F•40:49  40    Athens, GA   
  DNF  197  George Magill  M•70:99  73    Sebastian, FL   
  DNF  188  Sara Miller  F•40:49  44  Classic City Roller Girls  Athens, GA   
  DNF  191  Angela Pendleton  F•40:49  42  Southern Harm Derby Dames  Fayetteville, GA   
  DNF  198  Nick Schultz  M•18:29  26  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Snellville, GA   
  DNF  186  Robert Stam  M•60:69  63    Cumming, GA   

  • DNF: Did Not Finish
  • DNS: Did Not Start

Back to the top [ AllDivision ]
[07] [19]


Results Contents Page
For information about these pages, please contact us at webmaster@a2a.net.
For general questions about the event, please call: +1 (404) 806-7251 (leave voice mail).

About These Results Pages
Last updated on Thursday, November 7, 2019 - Copyright © 1999-2019 by Athens-to-Atlanta