Athens To Atlanta
37th Anniversary Event
Sunday, October 14, 2018
**Pre-Registered Skaters as of Monday, April 9, 2018
Name Miles Division Age Team City ST Cntry Bus Reservations
Fri-PM Sun-AM Athens-
49Start
Mathew Anderson 87  M1829  29  Team GYST  Marietta  GA  USA 
Jack Bakker 87  M5059  55    Newmarket  ON  Canada 
Terri T Bartek 87  F4049  44  SDQ  Brentwood  TN  USA 
Nicol Bernhardt 87  M5059  52  SkateMunich!  F�rstenfeldbruck    Germany 
Rita Brownlee 38  F5059  50    Butler  NJ  USA 
Parker Bugg 87  M3039  32  APRR  Decatur  GA  USA 
Mark Catelotti 38  M4049  40  RollATL  Atlanta  GA  USA 
John Charbonneau 87  M5059  58  Team ICB (Boston, MA)  New Bedford  MA  USA 
Johnny Chen 87  M4049  49  Texas Flyers (Dallas, TX)  Plano  TX  USA 
Angela Cret 38  F5059  53  APRR  Buford  GA  USA 
Peter Doucet 87  M4049  41  TISC (Toronto, Canada)  Mississauga  ON  Canada 
Eric Edwards 87  M5059  50  BAIR (San Francisco, CA)  Mountain View  CA  USA  Yes 
Sam Fistel 87  M5059  54  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Atlanta  GA  USA 
Michael Frost 87  M4049  40  ICB  Salt Lake City  UT  USA 
Herb I Gayle 87  M5059  57  Team Hoigaards  Toronto    Canada 
Brian R Geisel 87  M5059  57  Max Muscle  Clarkesville  GA  USA 
Larry L Griffin 87  M6069  69  Asphalt Beach  Wadsworth  OH  USA  Yes 
Bob Harwell 38  M7079  74  Asphalt Beach  Indianapolis  IN  USA 
David Kaplan 87  M6069  65  Triangle Skate Club  Cary  NC  USA  Yes 
Jonathan L Keith 38  M4049  48    Atlanta  GA  USA 
Blake Lambert 87  M5059  59  ROADSKATER.NET  Greensboro  NC  USA 
Brent Minder 38  M5059  51    Milton  GA  USA 
Emilile Montenont 87  F3039  30  Empire  Salt Lake City  UT  USA 
Michelle Moreno 38  F4049  43  Cincinnati Rollergirls  Cincinnati  OH  USA  Yes 
Raluca Moucha 87  F5059  51  Pegasus Flyers (Dallas)  Richardson  TX  USA 
Cindy Osborn 87  F4049  41    Manchester  NH  USA 
Brian J Oswald 87  M4049  43  Skater's Quest  Manassas  VA  USA 
Mike Pantelakis 87  M1829  28  Precision Racing  Lilburn  GA  USA 
Sarai Pegram 87  F1829  28  Empire Speed  Astonia  NY  USA 
Alex Pineda 87  M3039  34  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Cartersville  GA  USA 
Benjamin Price 87  M3039  36  FIZIKS  Chicago  IL  USA 
Ginger N Sadlier 87  F3039  38  APRR  Oakland  CA  USA 
Rick Sadlier 87  M4049  41  APRR  Oakland  CA  USA 
Luke Sawh 87  M5059  51    Geneva  FL  USA 
Arnav Sonic Shah 87  M3039  32    New Hyde Park  NY  USA 
Mark A Sibert 87  M4049  47  Triangle Skate Club  Wake Forest  NC  USA 
Robert Stam 38  M6069  62    Cumming  GA  USA 
Greg S Tinney 87  M4049  49  APRR  Atlanta  GA  USA 
Yvonne Wankerl 87  F4049  41  Speed-Inlines-Basilisk  Euskirchen    Germany 
Lenny Willcox 87  M5059  59  Bont  Pompano Beach  FL  USA  Yes 
Candy Wong 38  F4049  42  Asphalt Beach  Richmond Hill  ON  Canada 
Jessica Wright 87  F4049  40  Victory Skates  Tampa  FL  USA 
Lincheng Xiu 87  M5059  53  Asphalt Beach  Zionsville  IN  USA 
Farid Zidan 87  M5059  57  Team ICB (Boston, MA)  Arlington  MA  USA  Yes 
Thomas Zingo 87  M5059  53  APRR (Atlanta, GA)  Duluth  GA  USA 
Anna L Zuver 87  F1829  24  APRR  Decatur  GA  USA 
Events by distance: 
87 miles  =  37 skaters
38 miles  =  9 skaters
Skaters: 46

 
5 1 0
Fri-PM Sun-AM Athens-
49Start

**Includes all registrations from Active.com through Monday, April 9, 2018.
Mailed-in registration forms take longer to process, typically lagging by 1-2 weeks.
If you have any questions please send them via email to: registration@a2a.net.